Price.
Quality.
Service.
Pick any two.

We're proud to offer the largest leeches in Wisconsin. Just like the rest of our live bait, our leeches are well known for their highest quality, consistent sizing, and superior availability (from April through October!)

IMPORTANT: Mud Leeches have been allocated out for the 2017 season! To be put on the allocation list for next year, please let us know by filling out the contact form.

Leeches

Genus/Species: Nephelopsis obseura

Availability: April - October

IMPORTANT: Mud Leeches have been allocated out for the 2017 season! To be put on the allocation list for next year, please let us know by filling out the contact form.

Mud Leeches

Common Names: Blood Leeches, Blood Suckers, Horse Leeches

Availability: April - October